PRIVACY POLICY

Vesta Technologies is committed to protecting privacy and personal information that visitors may provide for information purposes. This information is necessary in order to provide you proper service.

Type of Information

Vesta Technologies Websites asks different registration/contact forms requires user to provide contact and company information. We use this information to contact you back and to serve you better.

If you are merely a visitor to our Websites, Vesta Technologies does not collect any personal information about you, except to the limited extent through the use of cookies and IP address details. If you decide to enquire about certain services offered on the site, you will be asked to provide basic online contact information about yourself and your company that includes name, email address, phone number, geographical location and type of services you are looking for. Vesta Technologies may log IP addresses and or end systems information for better web administration. This information is used for analysis, diagnostics and to maintain the integrity of our services.

You recognize and understand that there is no obligation on you to provide Vesta Technologies with your personal information. Also information provided by you is with your full consent and own decision. You understand that we are under no obligation to verify the accuracy of information source whomever it concerns and we assume that isprovided by you with your full consensus unless notified by you regarding fallacy of particular information. You also agree to provide correct information to avoid fraudulent activity. It must be clarified here that providing information is not required for visitors to the Websites who do not require any specific services. If you do not agree to our Policy please do not use the Websites.

Use of Information

User information is only being used for particular project purposes and will not be distributed, sold or rented for any reason to third party. In the unlikely event that we choose to do so in the future with trustworthy external resources, you will be notified by email and given the opportunity to notify us not to share your personal information with any other external party.

Cookies

Cookies, which enable us to store small amounts of information contained in your browser, may be used on some areas of our Websites. Cookies, that help us track your navigation, enable us to tailor our offerings to your needs.

Third party websites which are accessible from our Websites via links click-through or banner advertising may use Cookies. However, it is important for us to inform you that we have no access or control over such Cookies and do not accept responsibility with regards to them.

Chice to Opt-Out

Vesta Technologies gives you the choice regarding the collection and usage of your personally identifiable information. Again, it is not necessary for you to provide any information in order to access and use our Websites. You may therefore choose to opt out of providing such information.

Further, once you provide information to the Vesta Technologies Websites, you will have the option at any stage to inform us that you no longer wish to receive future e-mails and you may unsubscribe by sending a simple email with the subject UNSUBSCRIBE.

Security and Data Protection

Vesta Technologies has implemented stringent, reasonably acceptable standards of technology and operational security in order to protect personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. Vesta Technologies takes every precaution to protect your personal information. When you submit or view sensitive information via our Websites, your information is protected, both online and offline. All financial transactions and otherwise sensitive information is protected using 128 bit Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. The data resides behind a firewall, with access restricted to authorized Vesta Technologies personnel.

Information Technology Act, 2000

Vesta Technologies has implemented “Reasonable Security Practices” as required by the Information Technology Act, 2000 rules including any amendment in the said Act and its rules. By complying with such provisions, Vesta Technologies assures proper care and control over its I.T. and Security operations under sections 43, 43A, 45 & Section 85 of I.T.Act, 2000 including related rules and thus you agree and acknowledge that Vesta Technologies shall not be held responsible for any cybercrime activity relating to your data.

By using Vesta Technologies Websites you agree and acknowledge that Vesta Technologies shall not be held responsible for any uncontrollable security attack and in such cases you agree that Vesta Technologies shall not be held responsible for any type of financial, opportunity, legal, business (lost profits) and reputation losses that may occur to you under the Provisions of Section 43, 43A and 45 of Information Technology Act, 2000 and including any amendments in the said Act.

You further agree that Vesta Technologies top management shall not be held responsible directly or indirectly for any cybercrime related criminal liabilities under I.T.Act,2000 relating to your information as you agree and acknowledge that Top management of Vesta Technologies complies with due diligence requirements of I.T.Act,2000 including its rules and amendments.

External Links

Vesta Technologies Websites may have links to other websites and affiliates. Vesta Technologies is not responsible for the content or the privacy of these affiliated websites or any other links that redirect user to external sites. Visitors to the Vesta Technologies Websites are urged to familiarize themselves with their respective Privacy Policies.

Amendments to these Policies

Vesta Technologies reserves the right to amend these policies from time to time. When we make a change we will update this page of the website. We recommend that you revisit this page from time to time to ensure that you are aware of any changes that we have made to these Policies. For any questions about privacy and similar issues, please contact us.